Back to cummingsstudyguides.net

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

cummingsstudyguides.net ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
freewheel-detected-bandwidthNecessaryUsed to check and record how fast your internet connection is
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
opti-useridMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to distinguish users.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
__uivMarketing
opti-positionMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to track the position of a video ad.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
__sonarMarketingTracks the effectiveness of online marketing campaigns.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
OX_plgMarketingUsed by ad network OpenX to identify a user across multiple websites
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Adsolutions BV
Mars Media Group
One Planet Only
LiveRamp, Inc.
Gamned
Cloud Technologies S.A.
White Ops, Inc.
Smart Adserver
GroupM UK Limited
Sharethrough, Inc
AUDIOMOB LTD
Digiseg ApS
Kargo Global Inc.
Underdog Media LLC
Comcast International France SAS
MindTake Research GmbH
adbility media GmbH
Adikteev
Browsi
BusinessClick
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Noster Finance S.L.
Lotame Solutions, inc
Viznet
Widespace AB
Weborama
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Near Pte Ltd
DeepIntent, Inc.
Beaconspark Ltd
Pubfinity LLC
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
McCann Discipline LTD
ADUX
Optomaton UG
Seeding Alliance GmbH
iProspect GmbH
Adnuntius AS
AdMaxim Inc.
Playrcart Limited
Pulse Innovations Limited
Upwave Inc.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Objective Partners BV
I.R.V. D.O.O.
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Content Ignite
HyperTV Inc.
digidip GmbH
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
RDandX Group DMCC
EASYmedia GmbH
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Blingby LLC
Spotible
Unmatched Solutions Limited
admetrics GmbH
: Tappx
YieldLift LLC
AntVoice
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
EASY Marketing GmbH
Threedium
TripleLift, Inc.
Smaato, Inc.
SpringServe, LLC
Nubo LTD
BSmartData GmbH
MADVERTISE MEDIA
mediarithmics SAS
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Frameplay Corporation
Dailymotion SA
Audience Network
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
MEDIAMETRIE
One Tech Group GmbH
Kairos Fire
ADWAYS SAS
Venatus Media Limited
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Converge-Digital
Telaria, Inc
Arrivalist Co
Samsung Ads
Cint AB
ScaleMonk Inc.
Sirdata Cookieless
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Teroa S.A.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Impactify
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
A.Mob
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Imonomy
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
MediaMath, Inc.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Delta Projects AB
Audience Solutions S.A.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Ziff Davis LLC
Notify
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Cavai AS & UK
Jellyfish France
Sublime
OneTag Limited
Liveintent Inc.
Vidstart LTD
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Admedo Technology Ltd
Platform161 B.V.
Bucksense Inc
Vidoomy Media SL
VLYBY Digital GmbH
InMobi Pte Ltd
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Arcspire Limited
Deutsche Post AG
AudienceRun corp
Mars Inc.
Sizmek by Amazon
Fifty Technology Limited
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Nativo, Inc.
MyTraffic
BritePool Inc
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
NEURAL.ONE
N Technologies Inc.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Online Solution
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
dataXtrade GmbH
SmartFrame Technologies
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
LifeStreet Corporation
Telaria SAS
Kameleoon SAS
Experian Limited
OnProspects Ltd
Triapodi Ltd.
Adhese
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Quantcast International Limited
33Across
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Inskin Media LTD
GeoProve
Innovid Inc.
Axonix LTD
Audienzz AG
Blockthrough, Inc.
Taboola Europe Limited
Teemo SA
Ermes
DynAdmic
Clinch Labs LTD
Showheroes SE
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
adality GmbH
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Solocal
Reignn Platform Ltd
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Solution coupons
Pressboard Media Inc
EMX Digital LLC
Adpone SL
diva-e products
Parrable, Inc.
Avocet Systems Limited
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Jampp LTD
INVIDI technologies AB
BidMachine Inc.
Audiencerate LTD
MiQ
Adkernel LLC
Rezonence Limited
Beachfront Media LLC
RevJet
AdView
iPROM
Trinity Audio
Ensighten
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Adtelligent Inc.
Blue Billywig BV
Google Advertising Products
Resolution Media München GmbH
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Salesforce.com, Inc.
lead alliance GmbH
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Aniview LTD
Advisible AB
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Outbrain UK Ltd
Clipcentric, Inc.
AcuityAds Inc.
Impact Tech Inc.
respondi AG
Brid Video DOO
Avantis Video Ltd
ShareThis, Inc
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Inspired Mobile Limited
Discover-Tech ltd
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Pinpoll GmbH
Strossle International AB
Paypersale.ru
Baidu USA
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Pexi B.V.
Duration Media, LLC.
Adxperience SAS
Localsensor B.V.
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Traffective GmbH
Netpoint Media GmbH
Semasio GmbH
SYNC
AudienceProject Aps
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Neodata Group srl
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Smile Wanted Group
Videobyte Inc
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Impact+
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Ogury Ltd.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Golden Bees
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Telecoming S.A.
AirGrid LTD
adWMG
Revcontent, LLC
Sojern, Inc.
Wizaly
VECTAURY
AdDefend GmbH
Protected Media LTD
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
numberly
InsurAds Technologies SA.
TX Group AG
3Q nexx GmbH
HUAWEI Ads
NextRoll, Inc.
Meetrics GmbH
The Ozone Project Limited
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Clipr
ARKHEUS
vitrado GmbH
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Hybrid Theory
Passendo Aps
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Konodrac S.L.
GADSME
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Hurra Communications GmbH
Mobile Professionals BV
Goldbach Group AG
AuDigent
MISSENA
BeeswaxIO Corporation
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
AWIN AG
SpotX, Inc
Jivox Corporation
INNITY
Adform
ADman Interactive SLU
Smartology Limited
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Gamoshi Ltd
ViewPay
Mobsuccess
IPONWEB GmbH
ad6media
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Apester Ltd
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
BLIINK SAS
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Permutive Limited
Yieldlove GmbH
Exactag GmbH
NeuStar, Inc.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Blue
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
OpenX
video intelligence AG
Smadex SL
AerServ LLC
Acxiom
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Wagawin GmbH
SPORTORITY UK LTD
B2B Media Group EMEA
SITU8ED SA
Dataseat Ltd
Vidazoo Ltd
Mediaforce LTD
ADITION technologies AG
Nano Interactive GmbH
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Opti Digital SAS
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Pelmorex Corp.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Sirdata
Newsroom AI Ltd
Market Resource Partners LLC
TargetVideo GmbH
Alphalyr SAS
AdSpirit GmbH
Footballco Media Limited
adMarketplace, Inc.
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Realeyes OU
OnAudience Ltd
ID5 Technology SAS
Fusio by S4M
Kochava Inc.
Mediakeys Platform
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Triple13 Ltd
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Blis Media Limited
Seedtag Advertising S.L
DIGITEKA Technologies
Opinary GmbH
Amnet GmbH
VUUKLE DMCC
Insticator, Inc.
ETARGET SE
Next Media SRL
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Adtriba GmbH
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Spotad
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Index Exchange, Inc.
Teads
adrule mobile GmbH
Bigabid Media ltd
Zeta Global
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Radio Net Media Limited
Moloco, Inc.
Mobility-Ads GmbH
OpenWeb LTD
Welect GmbH
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Verve Group Europe GmbH
RevX
Sportradar AG
Roku Advertising Services
Samba TV UK Limited
twiago GmbH
AdQuiver Media SL
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Zoomd Ltd.
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
YOC AG
Timehop, Inc.
Bannernow, Inc.
Mediavine, Inc.
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Mindlytix SAS
BILENDI SA
Skaze
FeedAd GmbH
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Sonobi, Inc
Permodo GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud
Smartclip Hispania SL
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Good-Loop Ltd
NEORY GmbH
advanced store GmbH
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Signal Digital Inc.
Fandom, Inc.
Media16 ltd
ONEcount
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Click Tech Limited
VGI CTV, Inc
SPEAKOL DMCC
M32 Connect Inc
remerge GmbH
Jaduda GmbH
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
PROXISTORE
Bidstack Limited
Kairion GmbH
Converto AG
Fido S.r.l
Dugout Ltd
Adlane LTD
Captify Technologies Limited
Tapjoy, Inc.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Ad Alliance GmbH
Adtube AS
uppr GmbH
Mobfox US LLC
WebAds B.V
Ve Global UK Limited
Kubient Inc.
Adverticum cPlc.
Reveal Mobile Inc
Bombora Inc.
digitalAudience
Consumable, Inc.
Extreme Reach, Inc
Jetpack Digital LLC
Bannerflow AB
plista GmbH
Admixer EU GmbH
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
ADventori SAS
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Luna Media Group LLC
TAPTAP Digital SL
Cluep LLC
Octaive Ltd.
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Unruly Group Ltd
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Seenthis AB
TMT Digital Inc
Rakuten Marketing LLC
smartclip Europe GmbH
Contact Impact GmbH
Caroda s.r.o.
Knorex
The Kantar Group Limited
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Epom Ltd.
Truvid Inc.
SpearAd GmbH
Mediascore mbH
Dynata LLC
Dentsu London Limited
The Reach Group GmbH
PubWise, LLLP
ADSOCY
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
MGID Inc.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
BEINTOO SPA
CIBLECLIC
Xandr, Inc.
Unruly Group LLC
Yieldlab AG
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Betgenius Ltd
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Powerspace
PML Innovative Media
Realytics
Samba TV Inc.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Effiliation / Effinity
DistroScale, Inc.
Amazon Advertising
LeadsRx, Inc.
eBay Inc
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
SunMedia
netzeffekt GmbH
Cedato Technologies Ltd
INIS sp. zo.o.
Terminus Software Inc.
JS Web Production
Digital Squad
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Demandbase, Inc.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Appier PTE Ltd
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
appTV Ltd.
Zemanta, Inc.
Gemius SA
AdColony, Inc.
Nielsen LLC
Disqus
ADRENALEAD
Goodeed
Justpremium BV
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
BeOp
MARKETPERF CORP
Digital East GmbH
Kiosked Ltd
United Internet Media GmbH
Dianomi ltd
Epsilon
Roq.ad Inc.
Skimbit Ltd
Keymantics
UniCredit S.p.A.
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Persona.ly
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Emerse Sverige AB
Kwanko
Factor Eleven GmbH
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Bring! Labs AG
Mintegral international limited
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
jsdelivr.com
BidTheatre AB
Tapad, Inc.
Comscore B.V.
Bidtellect, Inc
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Livewrapped AB
Velocity Made Good LLC
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
StackAdapt
Automattic Ads
NoBid, Inc.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Remixd Media, Inc.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Vibrant Media Limited
zeotap GmbH
42 Ads GmbH
Placense Ltd
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Criteo SA
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Hivestack Inc.
AAX LLC
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Aarki, Inc.
PubMatic, Inc.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Viralize SRL
mainADV Srl
GeoEdge
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
IQM CORPORATION
Brand Advance Ltd
Quality Media Network GmbH
Tangoo Srl
Rapid Performance GmbH
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Ketchup Adv Spa
ARMIS SAS
Celtra, Inc.
Ezoic Inc.
SelectMedia International LTD
AdsWizz Inc.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
adnanny.com SLU
Crowdy News Ltd
Flashtalking, Inc.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Ingenious Technologies AG
Confiant Inc.
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Collective Europe Ltd.
XChange by SFBX®
Brave People Ltd.
Addrelevance
Publicis Media GmbH
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Norstat AS
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Pixalate, Inc.
Pure Local Media GmbH
Fiducia DLT Limited
RTB House S.A.
Scene Stealer Limited
DoubleVerify Inc.​
The ADEX GmbH
Eulerian Technologies
glomex GmbH
Skoiy
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Habu
Publica LLC
Spoods GmbH
Resono B.V.
Sift Media, Inc
On Device Research Limited
agof studies
Publisher First, Inc.
Allegro.pl
The Procter & Gamble Company
The MediaGrid Inc.
Mobkoi Ltd
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Onfocus (Adagio)
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Prebid.org
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
BRICKS
Kayzen
Smart Traffik
GfK SE
Webgains GmbH
Aptivio Inc
Yieldmo, Inc.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Sparklit Networks Inc
Maximus Live LLC
IVO Media Ltd
MobileFuse LLC
Nexx360
adsquare GmbH
Adssets AB
Commanders Act
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Glimpse Protocol Limited
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Exit Bee Limited
AddApptr GmbH
adhood.com
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
TabMo SAS
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
PRECISO SRL
Axiom Media Connect
wetter.com GmbH
Sovrn Holdings Inc
INFOnline GmbH
DNA-I.COM
WhatRocks Inc.
1Agency
ADSTOURS SAS
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
SheMedia, LLC
Better Banners A/S
Azerion Holding B.V.
Somplo Ltd
Sonic Odeeo ltd
LoopMe Limited
A Million Ads Ltd
YouGov
CAKE Software, Inc.
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Carbon (AI) Limited
NEXD
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
GumGum, Inc.
MNTN
Cuebiq
Arkeero
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Monet Engine Inc
belboon GmbH
Adludio Ltd.
UberMedia, Inc.
Adnami Aps
GP One GmbH
Amobee Inc.
emetriq GmbH
AdTheorent, Inc
SINGLESPOT SAS
Cookie Market LTD
adQuery
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Stream Eye OOD
Adloox SA
1plusX AG
Fyber
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Simplifi Holdings Inc
audio content & control GmbH
BidBerry SRL
Media Square
ADYOULIKE SA
Readpeak Oy
KUPONA GmbH
Between Exchange
Project Agora Ltd
Improve Digital BV
INVIBES GROUP
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
SoundCast
Adverty AB (publ)
Squared SAS
The Trade Desk
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
travel audience GmbH
Madington
PixFuture Media Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Piano Software Inc
GlobalWebIndex
GeistM Technologies LTD
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/cummingsstudyguides.net/annualRequestSummary regarding cummingsstudyguides.net