Back to cummingsstudyguides.net

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

cummingsstudyguides.net ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__io_nm_#Unclassified
__io_nm_#Unclassified
nav#Unclassified
fpcidUnclassified
ezovuuid_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.30 min
unique idNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.43200 min
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
ezovuuidtime_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time of your visit to this website so different visits can be differentiated from each other.2880 min
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
freewheel-detected-bandwidthNecessaryUsed to check and record how fast your internet connection is
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
BCSI-CS-#NecessaryUsed by networks with Bluecoat technology proxy servers to identify users.
active_template::#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store which template you are viewing on this website.2880 min
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
_unique idNecessaryUnique ID
_unique idNecessaryUnique ID
_dc_gtm_UA-#NecessaryUsed by Google Tag Manager to load other scripts and code on the page.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
gsScrollPos-#PreferencesUsed by The Great Suspender chrome extension to track your scroll position.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezoawesome_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, for fraud and invalid activity detection.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezouid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you as a visitor on this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.1036800 min
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezoab_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to split test different features and functionality.120 min
ezovid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
ezux_tos_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time you have spent on this website.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezuz_ifep_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record whether you have engaged with the content on this site. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezoref_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the referring domain (the website you were at before you can to this website).120 min
ezux_et_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time that you engaged with content on this website. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezux_lpl_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time that you loaded the last page on this website.
ezoadgid_#StatisticsRecords an id that to your age and gender category. For example, id 923 might be for males between 20 and 30 years old.30 min
_pk_ref..#StatisticsUsed by Matomo (Piwik) for analytics tracking, storing the referring site.
ezopvc_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the number of pages that you have viewed on this site in this session.30 min
_pk_id..#StatisticsUsed by Matomo (Piwik) for analytics tracking, storing a unique visitor ID.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
_pk_ses..#StatisticsUsed by Matomo (Piwik) for analytics tracking.
ezostid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to test different features and functionality and to record which features and functionality are available to you so you receive a consistent experience.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
AMCV_#AdobeOrgStatisticsUsed by Adobe Experience Cloud to track visitors across your different domains.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
_sp_id.#StatisticsUsed by Snowplow for analytics tracking.
_gat_gtag_UA_#StatisticsUsed by Google Analytics for user tracking.
ezutm_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.30 min
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
opti-useridMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to distinguish users.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
__uivMarketing
opti-positionMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to track the position of a video ad.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
mindsparktb_#MarketingUsed by advertising company Mindspark to identify users.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
mindsparktbsupport_#MarketingUsed by advertising company Mindspark to identify users.
mindsparktbsupport_#MarketingUsed by advertising company Mindspark to identify users.
mindspark_extension_api_features_#MarketingUsed by advertising company Mindspark to identify api features.
mindspark_extension_api_features_#MarketingUsed by advertising company Mindspark to identify api features.
__sonarMarketingTracks the effectiveness of online marketing campaigns.
Hm_lvt_#Marketing
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
syncPixels#MarketingUsed by the Realtime Bidding protocol to share information with advertisers who may bid to show an ad to you.
Hm_lpvt_#Marketing
OX_plgMarketingUsed by ad network OpenX to identify a user across multiple websites
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
bfp_sn_rf_#MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
travel audience GmbH
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
ADSTOURS SAS
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Scene Stealer Limited
Rakuten Marketing LLC
SheMedia, LLC
FeedAd GmbH
Smadex SL
twiago GmbH
Opinary GmbH
Improve Digital BV
Fyber
Between Exchange
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
diva-e products
Eyeota Pte Ltd
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Content Ignite
Discover-Tech ltd
AntVoice
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Reignn Platform Ltd
Dataseat Ltd
RevJet
MobileFuse LLC
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Smaato, Inc.
Sift Media, Inc
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Inspired Mobile Limited
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Caroda s.r.o.
Tapad, Inc.
Affle International
Kayzen
OnAudience Ltd
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Persona.ly
Keymantics
Duration Media, LLC.
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Adtube AS
Somplo Ltd
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
GeoProve
Converge-Digital
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Blue
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
AdMaxim Inc.
Beachfront Media LLC
Solocal
KUPONA GmbH
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Pubfinity LLC
Skimbit Ltd
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Ogury Ltd.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
iProspect GmbH
Demandbase, Inc.
UberMedia, Inc.
The Ozone Project Limited
Adxperience SAS
PubWise, LLLP
TripleLift, Inc.
Eulerian Technologies
PROXISTORE
Converto AG
Solution coupons
adhood.com
AirGrid LTD
adWMG
PML Innovative Media
FUNKE DIGITAL GmbH
Betgenius Ltd
Exactag GmbH
AdsWizz Inc.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Bidstack Limited
Vidazoo Ltd
Mars Media Group
Publica LLC
Unruly Group LLC
remerge GmbH
Viralize SRL
Wagawin GmbH
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Quantcast International Limited
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Sparklit Networks Inc
Media16 ltd
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
The Reach Group GmbH
eBay Inc
33Across
Visarity Technologies GmbH
DynAdmic
iPROM
HUAWEI Ads
dataXtrade GmbH
ADSOCY
Norstat AS
Radio Net Media Limited
adnanny.com SLU
McCann Discipline LTD
Mediakeys Platform
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Digital East GmbH
AAX LLC
Emerse Sverige AB
BeeswaxIO Corporation
ShareThis, Inc
ScaleMonk Inc.
adMarketplace, Inc.
Addrelevance
Velocity Made Good LLC
Seenthis AB
Consumable, Inc.
Market Resource Partners LLC
42 Ads GmbH
Fifty Technology Limited
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Cuebiq
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
ETARGET SE
AREIA (ADLOOP)
IPONWEB GmbH
MGID Inc.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Dentsu London Limited
LiveRamp, Inc.
mediarithmics SAS
Hivestack Inc.
Resolution Media München GmbH
Adikteev
Blis Media Limited
M32 Connect Inc
BSmartData GmbH
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Adnuntius AS
Placense Ltd
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Adtelligent Inc.
Jampp LTD
LeadsRx, Inc.
GlobalWebIndex
Reach Media GmbH
Mobilewalla, Inc.
MISSENA
Adverty AB (publ)
MiQ
SpringServe, LLC
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Insticator, Inc.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Moloco, Inc.
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Cavai AS & UK
Nubo LTD
DNA-I.COM
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Opti Digital SAS
LoopMe Limited
White Ops, Inc.
SelectMedia International LTD
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
AWIN AG
INIS sp. zo.o.
Terminus Software Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
AudienceProject Aps
Zeta Global
MEDIAMETRIE
Webgains GmbH
MediaMath, Inc.
Adloox SA
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Sportradar AG
Dugout Ltd
Octaive Ltd.
Epsilon
Widespace AB
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Netpoint Media GmbH
Ad Alliance GmbH
Livewrapped AB
Arkeero
Snapupp Technologies SL
SmartFrame Technologies
Cluep LLC
Jellyfish France
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Click Tech Limited
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Monet Engine Inc
Kubient Inc.
lead alliance GmbH
Crimtan Holdings Limited
WebAds B.V
Acxiom
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
N Technologies Inc.
Adhese
Adtriba GmbH
NOW GmbH
Threedium
AddApptr GmbH
Commanders Act
SITU8ED SA
glomex GmbH
The Trade Desk
Adpone SL
Traffective GmbH
Index Exchange, Inc.
Bigabid Media ltd
Next Media SRL
TX Group AG
jsdelivr.com
advanced store GmbH
Pexi B.V.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Mindlytix SAS
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Noster Finance S.L.
Experian Limited
Captify Technologies Limited
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
ARMIS SAS
Blockthrough, Inc.
Vidstart LTD
Stream Eye OOD
Spoods GmbH
BidTheatre AB
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
DAZN Media Services Limited
Bannernow, Inc.
Kameleoon SAS
Ingenious Technologies AG
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Bucksense Inc
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
numberly
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Internet BillBoard a.s.
XChange by SFBX®
Google Advertising Products
Videobyte Inc
Madington
WhatRocks Inc.
Skaze
Media Square
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Contact Impact GmbH
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
ID5 Technology SAS
Teroa S.A.
Ezoic Inc.
1Agency
SpearAd GmbH
Venatus Media Limited
Vibrant Media Limited
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Impactify
SoundCast
Protected Media LTD
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
CIBLECLIC
Avocet Systems Limited
RTB House S.A.
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
B2B Media Group EMEA
Aarki, Inc.
PRECISO SRL
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
TV SQUARED LIMITED
ADITION technologies AG
Sublime
Triapodi Ltd.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Cookie Market LTD
GroupM UK Limited
DIGITEKA Technologies
GP One GmbH
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Kwanko
ADventori SAS
INVIDI technologies AB
ViewPay
ZEDO Inc.
digidip GmbH
OneTag Limited
Celtra, Inc.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
United Internet Media GmbH
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
ARKHEUS
Dynata LLC
Admedo Technology Ltd
Flashtalking, Inc.
Golden Bees
AerServ LLC
Signal Digital Inc.
Neodata Group srl
Haensel AMS GmbH
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Seedtag Advertising S.L
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Quality Media Network GmbH
Better Banners A/S
Audiencerate LTD
AUDIOMOB LTD
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Publisher First, Inc.
AdDefend GmbH
MindTake Research GmbH
VRTCAL Markets Inc
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Audienzz AG
Teemo SA
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Sojern, Inc.
BLIINK SAS
ADWAYS SAS
MARKETPERF CORP
Factor Eleven GmbH
Amazon Advertising
Gemius SA
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
NeuStar, Inc.
Axiom Media Connect
Clipcentric, Inc.
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
3Q nexx GmbH
Remixd Media, Inc.
Pelmorex Corp.
Bombora Inc.
Permodo GmbH
Brave People Ltd.
Browsi
Ziff Davis LLC
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
netzeffekt GmbH
Adverticum cPlc.
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Platform161 B.V.
Audience Solutions S.A.
Alphalyr SAS
Habu
Aniview LTD
agof studies
Confiant Inc.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
INVIBES GROUP
Arcspire Limited
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
NEXD
BILENDI SA
Smile Wanted Group
Xandr, Inc.
Jivox Corporation
Cedato Technologies Ltd
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Gamned
Yieldlove GmbH
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Telecoming S.A.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Smart Traffik
Onfocus (Adagio)
Gamoshi Ltd
Reveal Mobile Inc
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Free Stream Media Corp. dba Samba TV
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
GeoEdge
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
DistroScale, Inc.
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Smart Adserver
Sizmek by Amazon
Mobile Professionals BV
Adssets AB
ADman Interactive SLU
NextRoll, Inc.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Tangoo Srl
Zemanta, Inc.
Ermes
MyTraffic
Axonix LTD
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
VGI CTV, Inc
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
The MediaGrid Inc.
Spotible
Parrable, Inc.
Delta Projects AB
TabMo SAS
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
On Device Research Limited
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Blue Billywig BV
Neustar on behalf of The Procter & Gamble Company
GfK SE
Mobkoi Ltd
SpotX, Inc.
ADUX
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
The Kantar Group Limited
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Audience Network
Adform
1plusX AG
Welect GmbH
Luna Media Group LLC
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Disqus
Epom Ltd.
Taboola Europe Limited
Bannerflow AB
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Samba TV UK Limited
Kairos Fire
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Sirdata
uppr GmbH
Objective Partners BV
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
NoBid, Inc.
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
YieldLift LLC
Readpeak Oy
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Smartclip Hispania SL
EXOCLICK, S.L.
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Imonomy
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Mediascore mbH
Pinpoll GmbH
Clinch Labs LTD
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Pixalate, Inc.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
LEESTEN INC
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Roku Advertising Services
Publicis Media GmbH
adrule mobile GmbH
Digiseg ApS
StackAdapt
Mobfox US LLC
DeepIntent, Inc.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Adkernel LLC
Mediaforce LTD
Bring! Labs AG
Powerspace
Nano Interactive GmbH
Tapjoy, Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud
Nativo, Inc.
TAPTAP Digital SL
Happydemics
Maximus Live LLC
Kairion GmbH
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Knorex
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Crowdy News Ltd
AudienceRun corp
Adsolutions BV
Amnet GmbH
Extreme Reach, Inc
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
Sharethrough, Inc
Beaconspark Ltd
INFOnline GmbH
One Planet Only
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
appTV Ltd.
Unruly Group Ltd
INNITY
SPORTORITY UK LTD
NEORY GmbH
Weborama
GeistM Technologies LTD
Newsroom AI Ltd
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
vitrado GmbH
IVO Media Ltd
Advisible AB
Comscore B.V.
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Telaria, Inc
JS Web Production
SYNC
Comcast International France SAS
Liveintent Inc.
zeotap GmbH
Carbon (AI) Limited
Amobee Inc.
adsquare GmbH
Semasio GmbH
6Sense Insights, Inc.
IP Deutschland GmbH
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
PixFuture Media Inc.
AdQuiver Media SL
Lotame Solutions, inc
: Tappx
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Dianomi ltd
Prebid.org
adQuery
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Fusio by S4M
Vidoomy Media SL
Notify
Trinity Audio
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Pulse Innovations Limited
Justpremium BV
ADYOULIKE SA
BidBerry SRL
Nielsen LLC
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
AdTheorent, Inc
AcuityAds Inc.
Spotad
admetrics GmbH
YOC AG
EASY Marketing GmbH
Audience Trading Platform Ltd.
SunMedia
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
OpenX
Yieldlab AG
Smartology Limited
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
A.Mob
BidMachine Inc.
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Clipr
Criteo SA
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Adludio Ltd.
SPEAKOL DMCC
GumGum, Inc.
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Mintegral international limited
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Underdog Media LLC
BIDSWITCH GmbH
OpenWeb LTD
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
VUUKLE DMCC
Teads
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Goldbach Group AG
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Good-Loop Ltd
GADSME
Playrcart Limited
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Automattic Ads
Admixer EU GmbH
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
GRAPHINIUM
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Goodeed
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Optomaton UG
Meetrics GmbH
Innovid Inc.
Upwave Inc.
Kiosked Ltd
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Zoomd Ltd.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Apester Ltd
Steel House, Inc.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Localsensor B.V.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Collective Europe Ltd.
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Kochava Inc.
video intelligence AG
Revcontent, LLC
Ensighten
Sirdata Cookieless
NEURAL.ONE
LifeStreet Corporation
Yieldmo, Inc.
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Rezonence Limited
One Tech Group GmbH
Realeyes OU
Passendo Aps
Deutsche Post AG
Fandom, Inc.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Showheroes SE
Bidtellect, Inc
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
belboon GmbH
Avantis Video Ltd
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Pure Local Media GmbH
Impact+
emetriq GmbH
A Million Ads Ltd
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Dailymotion SA
YouGov
Appier PTE Ltd
BritePool Inc
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Jaduda GmbH
ad6media
BEINTOO SPA
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Online Solution
Timehop, Inc.
adality GmbH
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Triple13 Ltd
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Wizaly
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Digital Squad
Rapid Performance GmbH
Mediavine, Inc.
Adnami Aps
Adzymic Pte Ltd
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Cxense ASA
Ve Global UK Limited
BusinessClick
Konodrac S.L.
smartclip Europe GmbH
InMobi Pte Ltd
Next Media
respondi AG
Nexx360
Samsung Ads
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Near Pte Ltd
HyperTV Inc.
Brid Video DOO
Frameplay Corporation
Outbrain UK Ltd
Sonobi, Inc
Permutive Limited
CAKE Software, Inc.
Ketchup Adv Spa
Shopalyst Inc
BeOp
Cint AB
Mobsuccess
Truvid Inc.
Squared SAS
Rich Audience Technologies SL
digitalAudience
EMX Digital LLC
Arrivalist Co
ADRENALEAD
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Kargo Global Inc.
VECTAURY
SINGLESPOT SAS
Blingby LLC
wetter.com GmbH
audio content & control GmbH
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
TargetVideo GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
PubMatic, Inc.
plista GmbH
Fiducia DLT Limited
Impact Tech Inc.
Aptivio Inc
AdSpirit GmbH
Roq.ad Inc.
Bounce Exchange, Inc
adbility media GmbH
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Inskin Media LTD
Hybrid Theory
Effiliation / Effinity
Telaria SAS
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Fido S.r.l
EASYmedia GmbH
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Alliance Gravity Data Media
AuDigent
Jetpack Digital LLC
Strossle International AB
Paypersale.ru
IQM CORPORATION
The ADEX GmbH
AdColony, Inc.
Azerion Holding B.V.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/cummingsstudyguides.net/annualRequestSummary regarding cummingsstudyguides.net